Register For DVDFab Member >>

Go Back   DVDFab Forum > Software Support (English) > DVDFab Video Converter

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old 02-12-2017, 05:25 PM
martythebrit martythebrit is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Los Angeles, CA.
Posts: 589
Default

Actually, the quality is good and the file size is small, your mileage may vary....
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 02-12-2017, 05:54 PM
wazoo wazoo is offline
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 9
Default

Well... I purchased the Ripper and Video Converter and clearly, as noted above, the 4k and 3D Full HD optinos do NOT utilize any hardware encoding.

I looked for a support page to contact the company directly but could not find any.

Do we just submit our problems here and hope that someone in the company sees them? Seems like a strange way to address customer issues.

PLEASE get us some type of hardware accel for resolutions larger than 1920x1080 (for full from 3D, I use 1920x2160).
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 02-12-2017, 06:00 PM
martythebrit martythebrit is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Los Angeles, CA.
Posts: 589
Default

http://www.dvdfab.cn/support.htm
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 02-12-2017, 07:49 PM
3dman7's Avatar
3dman7 3dman7 is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2015
Posts: 629
Default

There is also a features request here in the forum http://forum.dvdfab.cn/forumdisplay.php?f=15

We been asking for Cuda with full 3d for years I wish Fab would just say they can't do it and this is why or come up with their own speed up program for full 3d and 4k.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump